JBA on KJRN

Broadcast Calendar

(schedule subject to change)

Friday, November 30

Westfield Blue vs. Basking Ridge: Boys 6 Red at 6:15 PM

Hillsborough vs. Basking Ridge: Girls 6 Red at 7:30 PM

Saturday, December 1

Holy Trinity vs. Chatham White: Boys 8 Blue at 4:00 PM

Madison Maroon vs. Chatham Blue: Boys 6 Red at 5:30 PM

Mountain Lakes vs. Chatham White: Girls 8 White at 7:00 PM

Sunday, December 2

Long Hill vs. Westfield White: Girls 8 White at 3:00 PM

Summit vs. Westfield Blue: Girls 6 Red at 4:30 PM

Hillsborough vs. Westfield White: Girls 7 Red at 5:45 PM

Wednesday, September 5

Roselle vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood Blue: Boys 4 East at 6:15 PM

Springfield vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood White: Boys 4 East at 7:30 PM

Saturday, December 8

Rahway vs. Long Valley: Girls 6 White at 2:00 PM

Phillipsburg vs. Long Valley: Girls 8 Red at 3:30 PM

Montgomery vs. Long Valley: Girls 5 White at 5:00 PM

Sunday, December 9

Green Brook vs. Bridgewater: Boys 5 White at 2:45 PM

Denville vs. Bridgewater: Girls 7 White at 4:00 PM

Flemington vs. Bridgewater: Boys 6 Gold at 5:15

Monday, December 10

Chatham White vs. Rahway: Girls 6 White at 6:30 PM

New Providence Gold vs. Rahway: Boys 5 Red at 7:45 PM

Wednesday, December 12

Linden vs. Roselle: Boys 5 East at 7:15 PM

Westfield Grey vs. Roselle: Boys 4 East at 8:30 PM

Saturday, December 15

Colonia vs. Hazlet: Boys 8 Red at 11:15 AM

Madison Maroon vs. Hazlet: Boys 5 Red at 12:30 PM

Sunday, December 16

Basking Ridge vs. Linden: Boys 8 Red at 4:15 PM

Kalahi Piscataway vs. Linden: Boys 7 White at 5:30 PM

Watchung vs. Linden: Boys 6 Gold at 6:45 PM

Saturday, December 22

Mountainside vs. Scotch Plains: Boys 4 East at 6:00 PM

Hunterdon-HBA vs. Scotch Plains: Boys 7 Red at 7:15 PM

Sunday, December 23

Morristown White vs. South Plainfield: Boys 5 White at 2:30 PM

Warren vs. South Plainfield: Girls 5 Red at 3:45 PM

Saturday, January 5, 2019

Bridgewater vs. Bound Brook: Girls 4 White at 7:15 PM

Montgomery Gold vs. Bound Brook: Boys 4 White at 8:30 PM

Sunday, January 6, 2019

Chatham White vs. Clark: Girls 6 White at 2:30 PM

Cranford vs. Clark: Boys 6 Blue at 3:45 PM

Tuesday, January 8

Colonia vs. Union: Boys 5 Red at 6:15 PM

Basking Ridge vs. Union: Boys 4 Red at 7:30 PM

Friday, January 11

Chatham Blue vs. Cranford: Boys 5 Red at 7:00 PM

Montgomery Green vs. Cranford: Boys 6 Blue at 8:15 PM

Saturday, January 12

New Providence vs. Berkeley Heights: Girls 6 Red at 3:00 PM
Chatham White vs. Berkeley Heights: Girls 7 White at 4:15 PM
Mountainside vs. Berkeley Heights: Boys 6 Gold at 5:30 PM

Sunday, January 13

Colonia vs. Westfield Blue: Boys 4 Red at 3:15 PM

New Providence Green vs. Westfield Grey: Boys 5 East at 4:30

Hillsborough vs. Westfield Blue: Girls 5 Red at 5:45 PM

Wednesday, January 16

Linden Tigers vs. Springfield: Boys 5 East at 6:15 PM

Scotch Plains vs. Springfield: Boys 8 Blue at 7:30 PM

Saturday, January 19

Bound Brook vs. Morristown: Girls 4 White at 5:30 PM

Mendham vs. Morristown Maroon: Girls 5 White at 6:45 PM

Readington Black vs. Morristown Black: Boys 6 Gold at 8:00 PM

 

Sunday, January 20

Bedminster vs. Montgomery Green: Boys 8 Blue at 2:15 PM
Scotch Plains-Fanwood Blue vs. Kalahi Piscataway: 

Boys 7 Blue at 4:45 PM

Saturday, January 26

Chatham Blue vs. South Brunswick Gold: Boys 8 Red at 3:00 PM

Cranford vs. South Brunswick Black: Boys 7 Red at 4:15 PM

Branchburg Gold vs. South Brunswick: Boys 7 Gold at 5:30 PM

Sunday, January 27

Warren vs. Montgomery Gold: Boys 8 Blue at 2:15 PM

Watchung vs. Montgomery Green: Boys 5 West at 4:30 PM

Cranford vs. Montgomery: Girls 7 White at 5:45 PM

Friday, February 1

Clark vs. Metuchen: Girls 6 White at 6:30 PM

Colonia vs. Metuchen: Girls 5 East at 7:45 PM

Saturday, February 2

Hazlet vs. Hunterdon-HBA: Boys 8 Red at 4:30 PM
Long Hill-3 vs. Hunterdon-HBA: Girls 4 White at 5:45 PM
Chatham Blue vs. Hunterdon-HBA: Boys 7 Red at 7:00 PM

Sunday, February 3

Watchung vs. Mountainside: Boys 6 Gold at 2:00 PM
Chatham White vs. Mountainside: Boys 4 East at 3:15 PM

Tuesday, February 5

Scotch Plains vs. Summit: Boys 6 Red at 6:30 PM 
Westfield Blue vs. Summit: Boys 7 Red at 7:45 PM 

Friday, February 8

Montgomery vs. Edison: Girls 7 White at 7:00 PM
Scotch Plains vs. Edison: Boys 8 Blue at 8:30 PM

Saturday, February 9

Westfield Blue vs. Hillsborough: Girls 5 Red at 5:45 PM
Long Hill-4 vs. Hillsborough: Girls 4 White at 7:00 PM

Sunday, February 10

South Brunswick Gold vs. Branchburg: Blue Boys 7 Gold at 2 PM
Bound Brook vs. Branchburg: Girls 6 White at 3:30 PM
Springfield vs. St. Stan's: Girls 7 White at 6:30 PM

Tuesday, February 12

Bernardsville vs. JCC: Boys 8 White at 7:15 PM
Green Brook vs. JCC Blue: Boys 7 Gold at 8:30 PM

Saturday, February 16

Scotch Plains G6W vs. Chester: Girls 6 White at 10:15 AM
Branchburg G5W vs. Chester: Girls 5 West at 11:30 AM

Piscataway Future vs. Kalahi Piscataway: Boys 7 White @ 5:00 PM

Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Kalahi Piscataway: Boys 7 Blue at 6:15 PM

Sunday, February 17

Metuchen vs. Flemington Boys 7 White at 3:00 PM
Mountain Lakes vs. Flemington: Boys 5 West at 4:15 PM
New Providence Green vs. Flemington: Boys 7 Gold at 5:30 PM

JBA Directors Show: The Playoff Brackets - 8:00 PM(Tentative)

Wednesday, February 20

Chester vs. Clark: Girls 8 Red at 7:30 PM

Thursday, February 21

South Brunswick vs. Colonia: Girls 5 White at 8:00 PM

Sunday, February 24

Madison Maroon vs. Westfield Grey: Girls 5 White at 3:00 PM
Scotch Plains vs. Westfield Blue: Boys 7 Red at 4:30 PM
Bridgewater vs. Clark: Girls 4 Red at 7:30 PM

Monday, February 25

Roselle vs. North Plainfield: Boys 6 White at 6:30 PM

Tuesday, February 26

Bound Brook vs. Readington Black: Boys 6 Gold at 6:30 PM
Morristown White vs. Readington: Boys 7 Blue at 8:00 PM

Wednesday, February 27

Mendham vs. Denville: Girls 8 White at 6:30 PM
Springfield vs. Denville: Girls 7 White at 7:45 PM

Friday, March 1

Basking Ridge vs. Linden: Boys 8 Red at 6:00 PM
Scotch Plains vs. Linden Tigers: Girls 6 White at 7:30 PM

Saturday, March 2

Montgomery vs. Hillsborough: Girls 4 Red Semifinals at 2:00 PM
JCC vs. Bedminster: Boys 8 Blue Quarterfinals at 7:00 PM

Sunday, March 3

Linden vs. New Providence: Boys 6 White at 3:00 PM

Monday, March 4

Green Brook vs. Bridgewater: Boys 8 White at 7:45 PM

Tuesday, March 5

New Providence Gold vs. Chatham Blue: Girls 5 Red at 6:15 PM
Mendham vs. Chatham White: Girls 8 White at 7:30 PM

JBA Finals Weekend

March 7(St. Joe's - Metuchen)

Boys 4 Red Championship at 6:30 PM

Boys 7 Blue Championship at 8:00 PM

March 8(Bridgewater MS)

Girls 7 Red Championship at 6:15 PM

Girls 8 Red Championship at 8:00 PM

March 9(St. Joe's - Metuchen)

Boys 4 Blue Championship at 9:15 AM

Boys 5 Blue Championship at 11:00 AM

Boys 5 White Championship at 12:45 PM

Boys 5 Red Championship at 2:30 PM

Boys 8 White Championship at 4;15 PM

Boys 8 Blue Championship at 5:45 PM

March 10(St. Joe's - Metuchen)

Boys 6 Blue Championship at 9:00 AM

Boys 6 Gold Championship at 10:45 AM

Girls 7 White Championship at 12:30 PM

Girls 8 White Championship at 2:15 PM

Boys 7 Gold Championship at 4:00 PM

Boys 7 White Championship at 5:45 PM

Thank you for checking out the King James Radio Network. 

 

  • facebook-square
  • Twitter Square
  • google-plus-square

Be sure to visit us on Facebook & Twitter!!!   >

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now