JBA on KJRN

Broadcast Calendar 2019-20

(schedule subject to change)

Friday, December 6

Flemington vs. Green Brook: Boys 7 Gold at 6:15 PM

Mendham vs. Green Brook: Boys 4 White at 7:30 PM

Saturday, December 7

Madison Gold vs. Linden Tigers: Boys 5 East at 6:00 PM

Chatham White vs. Linden Tigers: Boys 7 White at 7:30 PM

Sunday, December 8

Bridgewater Black vs. Monroe: Boys 7 White at 2:00 PM

Westfield Blue vs. Monroe: Girls 8 Red at 3:15 PM

New Providence Gold vs. Monroe: Boys 8 Red at 4:30 PM

Friday, December 13

Summit vs. Cranford: Boys 6 Red at 7:30 PM

Tuesday, December 17

Basking Ridge White vs. Chester-Mendham: Girls 7 White at 6:30 PM
Bernardsville vs. Chester-Mendham: Girls 6 White at 7:45 PM

Friday, December 20

Roselle vs. Metuchen: Boys 5 East at 6:45 PM

Montgomery vs. Metuchen at 8:00 PM

Saturday, December 21

SPF-PAL Blue vs. Montgomery: Boys 8 Blue at 4:30 PM

Phillipsburg vs. Montgomery: Girls 8 White at 5:45 PM

Sunday, December 22

SPF-PAL Red vs. Westfield Blue: Boys 5 Red at 4:00 PM

Long Valley vs. Westfield Blue: Girls 6 Red at 5:30 PM

Long Hill vs. Westfield Grey: Girls 6 Blue at 7:00 PM

Friday, January 3, 2020

Montville vs. Watchung: Boys 6 Gold at 6:30 PM

Morristown Grey vs. Watchung: Boys 7 Gold at 7:45 PM

Saturday, January 4

Springfield vs. North Hunterdon: Girls 8 White at 1:00 PM

Bernardsville vs. North Hunterdon: Girls 7 White at 2:30 PM

Friday, January 10

New Providence Gold vs. Scotch Plains: Girls 8 Red at 6:15 PM
Bedminster vs. Scotch Plains: Boys 7 Blue at 7:30 PM

Sunday, January 12

Warren vs. Mendham: Boys 6 White at 2:45 PM
Chatham Blue vs. Mendham: Boys 8 Red at 4:15 PM

Tuesday, January 14

Basking Ridge White vs. Chester-Mendham: Girls 8 White at 6:30 PM

Bernardsville vs. Chester-Mendham: Girls 7 White at 7:45 PM

Friday, January 17

Clark(5-1) vs. Cranford: Girls 4 East at 6:00 PM
Westfield Grey vs. Cranford: Boys 4 East at 7:15 PM
Rockaway vs. Cranford: Girls 6 White at 8:30 PM

Sunday, January 19

Hunterdon-HBA vs. Metuchen: Girls 7 White at 1:45 PM

SPF-PAL White vs. Metuchen: Girls 5 White at 3:00 PM

SPF-PAL White vs. Metuchen: Boys 5 at 4:15 PM

Friday, January 24

Warren vs. Plainfield: Girls 8 White at 6:30 PM
Chatham Blue(8-2) vs. Plainfield(9-0): Boys 7 Red at 7:45 PM

Saturday, January 25

Summit vs. Berkeley Heights Blue: Girls 4 East at 3:00 PM
Long Hill vs. Berkeley Heights White: Boys 5 West at 4:15 PM
Clark vs. Berkeley Heights: Girls 7 Red at 5:30 PM

Sunday, February 23

JBA Directors Show: The Playoff Brackets - Time TBA

JBA Playoffs - February 25-March 6

JBA Semifinals - March 7-8

JBA Finals Weekend

March 12-15

Thank you for checking out the King James Radio Network. 

 

  • facebook-square
  • Twitter Square
  • google-plus-square

Be sure to visit us on Facebook & Twitter!!!   >

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now